Administrative Staff

COMPUTER SCIENCE


Mr. Sujay Borkar


Designation :-  
System Administrator
Department :-  
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Qualification :-  
BE in Computer Science
Experience :-   5 Years working experience in the field of Networking, Linux Server Configuration, Administration and Support.

Mr Shreyash Kauthankar


Designation :-  
Computer Lab Assistant
Department :-  
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Qualification :-  
B.E (Electronics and Telecommunication)
Experience :-   Worked in GKB Hi-Tech Lenses Pvt Ltd as Jr. Executive-IT/Hardware and Networking since April 2014 to March, 2021

LIBRARY


Mrs Aashvi Gawde


Designation :-  
Librarian Grade - I
Department :-  
LIBRARY
Qualification :-  
MLIS MH-SET
Experience :-   Worked as Library Attendant at Central Library, Panaji

OFFICE


Mr. Tanmay Mandrekar


Designation :-  
Accountant
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
B.Com.
Experience :-   Worked as Office Assistant at M/s. R.W. Falari

Mrs Shanti Naik


Designation :-  
Head Clerk
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
B.Com.
Experience :-   Working at Zantye College since Sept., 1996

Mr. Devendra Sawant


Designation :-  
UDC
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
B.Com.
Experience :-   Working at Zantye College since September 1996

Mrs. Reshma Kamat Mhambrey


Designation :-  
Junior Stenographer
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
B.Com.
Experience :-   Working at Zantye College since August, 2007

Mr. Bhiva Sawant


Designation :-  
UDC
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
M.Com. PGDCA
Experience :-   Worked as Account Clerk cum Manager at Mahalaxmi Sjakti Centre, Panaji, - Working at Zantye College since February 2009

Mrs. Babita Kanekar


Designation :-  
LDC
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
M.Com.
Experience :-   - Worked as Clerk at Bicholim Urban Co-op. bank Ltd., Bicholim - Worked as Accountant at Banjarik Agro, Valpoi - Worked as Accountant at Highland Construction, Mapusa - Worked as Clerk at Goa Urban, Panaji - Working at Zantye College since February,

Mr. Vilas Parsekar


Designation :-  
LDC
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
H.S.S.C.
Experience :-   - Working at Zantye College since July 1996

Mr. Satish Sawant


Designation :-  
LDC
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
H.S.S.C.
Experience :-   - Working a Zantye College since March, 1997

Mr. Bhikaji Sawant


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
S.S.C.
Experience :-   - Working a Zantye College since September, 1996

Mr. Mallappa Hosmani


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
S.S.C.
Experience :-   - Working a Zantye College since September, 1996

Mr. Eknath Harijan


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
Vth
Experience :-   - Worked as Security at Alert Security - Working at Zantye College since April, 1997

Mr. Dyaneshwar Raut


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
IXth
Experience :-   - Worked as Gardener at Siddharth Nursery , Mapusa - Working at Zantye College since August 1997

Mr. Mahadev Mayekar


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
B.Com..
Experience :-   - Working at Zantye College since December 2007

Mr. Siddhesh Gauns


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
H.S.S.C.
Experience :-   - Working at Zantye College since December, 2007

Mr. Sudhakar Raul


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff (Physically Disabled)
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
Diploma in Printing Technology
Experience :-   - Working at Zantye College since June, 2018

Mrs. Snehal Naik


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
B.Com.
Experience :-   - Worked as Audit Assistant at Bhandare & Co., Panaji , - Working at Zantye College since June, 2018

Mr Sanjay Matonkar


Designation :-  
Multi Tasking Staff (Contract Basis)
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

Mr Ladu Tuenkar


Designation :-  
Watchman (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

Mr Navso Sawant


Designation :-  
Watchman (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

Mr Vighnesh Pednekar


Designation :-  
Watchman (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

Ms Ranjita Narvekar


Designation :-  
Sweeper (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
OFFICE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

MAINTENANCE


Mrs. Shubhada Matonkar


Designation :-  
Sweeper (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
MAINTENANCE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

Mrs. Sheetal Munde


Designation :-  
Sweeper (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
MAINTENANCE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

Mr Gajanan Haldankar


Designation :-  
Sweeper (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
MAINTENANCE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

Mr Sameer Sankhalkar


Designation :-  
Gardener (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
MAINTENANCE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-  

Mr Prakash Gawde


Designation :-  
Gardener (Outsourcing staff)
Department :-  
MAINTENANCE
Qualification :-  
Experience :-